Home

Next Contract Negotiation Session

Session #8
 
4:30 pm
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
 
School Board Room, 500 East Ocean

Congratulations Leigh Anne Pike! Martin County 2021 Teacher of the Year.

MCEA Self Nomination Form

Are you interested in a position with MCEA? If you would like to be a site Rep or on the Executive Board, click on the link, print the self nomination form and follow the directions.

Spotlights

MCEA Executive Board 2021-2022

President - Karen Resciniti
Vice President - Sue Rao
Treasurer - Arian Dineen
Secretary - Lani Bartsch
Elementary - Pat Holts
Middle - Erica Fischer
High - Marianne Vinette
Non-Traditional Schools - Liz Wrocklage
At Large - Daniela D'Angelo, Jacqueline Kenna, Matt Theobald

Congratulations to MCEA Teachers of the Year

Tonya Belvin - AMS
Cynthia Ganther - BCE
Kelly DeGrazia - CLE
Jessica Urbay - FAWE
Laura Bianco - HOMS  
Rachel Hoilman - HSE
Sandra Racette - IMS
LaShawnda McNair - JDP
Nicole Lavelle - JBHS
Amy Jackson - PSE
Lauren Favors - SWE
Jeanine Bushman - SFHS
Elliott Harris - WES
Lani Bartsch - WLC
 

MCEA MISSION STATEMENT

MCEA is a not-for-profit professional teachers’ organization designed to advocate the advancement of a free public education for all; to empower and advance professional growth for educators; and to engage our members and our community in order to ensure that our students learn and succeed in a diverse world.

School Site Leaders 2021-2022

Admin Center - VACANT
Anderson Middle - Vonetta Allen
Bessey Creek - Leslie Reddinger
Citrus Grove - Katherine Spohr
Crystal Lake - Carolyn Jackson
F.A. Williams - Carissa Berkely
Hidden Oaks - Kelly Coleman, Melaina McDow
Hobe Sound - Sharon Javanovich
Indiantown Middle - VACANT
J.D. Parker -  Maryann Williams, Maya Gebus-Mockabee, Jill Cavolo
Jensen Beach Ele -  VACANT
Jensen Beach HS -  Cheryl Fabrizio, Daniel Gorostiaga
Martin County - Jamie Herd-Tesson, Bryan Johnson, Helen Dillon
Murray Middle - Ana Sahagun, Karen Kiehn
Palm City -  Cheryl Miranda
Perkins - VACANT
Pinewood - Jennifer Towell
Port Salerno - Joanne Dickinson, Teresa Soliman, Michelle Smith
Riverbend Academy - Easter Hartley
Salerno LC - Joanne Dickinson, Michelle Smith
SeaWind - VACANT
South Fork - Hilary Pinder, Shelby Hart, Lisa Craft, Mike Lavelle
Spectrum - VACANT
Stuart Middle - Dan Boyle, Mary Noorian
Warfield - Candice Krogh (temp)
Willoughby LC - VACANT